X
Menu
X

Most clubs meet every couple of weeks for 1-2 hours. The meetings are run in a structured way that gives everyone an opportunity to speak. You are welcome to visit a variety of clubs to see how they work and which one suits you. We recommend you contact them beforehand in case they are having a special event away from the normal venue.

Each club has its own unique style. Some clubs may have a particular focus – such as social, corporate, or professional speaking.  Some might have entry requirements such as being an employee of the sponsoring business.

 

To find a club in NSW/ACT follow the link below

 
Within |
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Oatley R S L Toastmasters 2223 Evening Meets Fortnightly NSW Oatley Sydney Tuesdays

Oatley RSL & Community Club 23 Letitia Street, Oatley | Sydney, NSW, 2223

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 pm

West Belconnen Leagues Club | Holt, ACT, 2615

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:30 pm

Old Court House Corner of Cliff Road & Harbour Street | Wollongong, NSW, 2500

Meeting Times: alternate Mondays 7:30 pm

Hellenic Club / WODEN/ Canberra/ ACT Cnr Callam and Launceston Streets | Canberra, ACT, 2611

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm

Westpac Banking Corporation Ground Lvl, 60 Martin Place | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 1:00 pm

Ainslie Toastmasters Club 2600 ACT Ainslie

52 Wakefield Avenue | Ainslie, ACT, 2600

Ainslie Toastmasters Club

Quaker Meeting House,Lower Hall 119 Devonshire Street,Surry Hills | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 6.30 pm

Department Immigration & Citizenship 6 Chan St | Belconnen, ACT, 2616

Meeting Times: Thursday P/S payday 12:30 pm

The Exodus Foundation Toastmasters 2131 Ashfield Day Daytime Meets Montly NSW Saturdays

he Exodus Foundation 180 Liverpool Road | Ashfield, NSW, 2131

Meeting Times: 3rd Saturday 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

HSBC Bank Australia Level 32 580 George Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 12:30 pm - 13:30 pm

Allianz Australia Toastmasters Club 2000 Daytimes Market St Meets Fortnightly NSW Sydney Tuesdays

Allianz Centre Level 12 2 Market St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Fortnightly on Tuesday 12:30 pm

LinkedIn, Level 9 | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Campbelltown Catholic Club Camden Road | Campbelltown, NSW, 2560

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Wednesday 7:30 pm

Illawarra Master Builders Club - Basement room 61 Church St | Wollongong, NSW, 2500

Meeting Times: Fortnightly-Wednesdays 7:30 pm

To Life L'Chaim Toastmasters Club 2029 NSW Rose Bay

7 Princess St | Rose Bay, NSW, 2029

To Life L'Chaim Toastmasters Club

Queanbeyan Toastmasters Club 2620 Evening Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW Queanbeyan

183 Cooma Street | Queanbeyan, NSW, 2620

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:00 pm

Burwood RSL Club 96 Shaftesbury Rd | Burwood, NSW, 2134

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Hellenic Club in the City 13 Moore St | Canberra, ACT, 2600

Meeting Times: 1st Thursday 6:45 pm

Qantas Airways Qantas Centre Building A, meet at the reception 10 Bourke Road, | Mascot, NSW, 2020

Meeting Times: Fortnightly Wed 12:00 p.m.

Newington Community Centre/ fossy12@tpg.com.au Corner Aves of Europe & Asia, Newington 2127 | Newington, NSW, 2127

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Sunday 5:30 pm

Sydney Olympic Park Authority Building but entrance in Murray Rose Ave 8 Australia Avenue, | Sydney Olympic Park, NSW, 2127

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4thTuesday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Braidwood Literary Institute Speakers Symposium 2622 Braidwood Evenings Meets Montly NSW Thursday

Braidwood Servicemens Club Function Room Coronation Ave | Braidwood, NSW, 2622

Meeting Times: 4th Tuesday 6:00 PM

The Castlereagh Boutique Hotel 169 Castlereagh Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 6:45 pm

Macquire Offices 50 Martin Pl | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1 Tuesday Monthly 12:00 PM

Canberra City Toastmasters Club 2601 ACT Canberra Canberra City Daytime Meets Weekly Tuesdays

Canberra Civic Library The Hub meeting room 180 London Circuit | Canberra City, ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: Tuesday 12:30 - 1:30pm.

Miranda RSL Toastmasters Club Miranda RSL Club 615 Kingsway | Miranda, NSW, 2228

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Tuesday 7:00 pm

Canterbury-Hurlstone Park Club 2193 Evening Hurlstone Park Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Canterbury/Hurlstne Park-RSL 20-26 Canterbury Road | Hurlstone Park, NSW, 2193

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 7:00 pm

Albury/Wodonga Toastmasters Club 2640 Albury Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays Wodonga

Quest Apartments (Albury & Wodonga) Meeting Rooms located at: 550 Kiewa Street, Albury and 43 Reid Street Wodonga | Albury/Wodonga, NSW, 2640

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Tuesday 6:30 pm

NSW Department of Treasury and Finance McKell Building, 2-24 Rawson Place | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 12:45 pm

Training In Focus Toastmasters Club 2615 ACT Evening Evenings Holt Meets Fortnightly Thursdays

Raiders Belconnen (Was West Belconnen Leagues Club) WBLC Cnr Hardwick Crescent & Flack St | Holt, ACT, 2615

Meeting Times: 1st and 3rd Thursday 7:00 pm

Eurobodalla Toastmasters Club 2537 Moruya NSW

Princes Hwy | Moruya, NSW, 2537

Eurobodalla Toastmasters Club

Erskineville Town Hall Erskineville Rd (corner of Septimus St) | Erskineville, NSW, 2015

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 6.50 pm

Arncliffe Scots Sports and Social Club 29 Burrows Street | Wolli Creek, NSW, 2205

Meeting Times: Wednesday 2nd & 4th 7:15 pm for 7:30 start

Level 15 NAB House 255 George Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Fortnightly (email for exact dates) 12:30 pm

Meeting Room Level 36, Australia Square | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 12:30 pm

AECOM offices, Level 21 - Assigned meeting room 420 George St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st&3rd Tuesday/2nd&4th Thursday Tues12 - 1 PM & Thurs5 - 6 PM

The Castlereagh Boutique Hotel / Meeting Rm Level 1 169 Castlereagh St | Sydney, NSW, 2001

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:15 pm

Yaralla Toastmasters Club 2137 Concord West NSW

Concord RSL & Recreation Club | Concord West, NSW, 2137

Yaralla Toastmasters Club

Ingleburn Toastmasters Club 2565 Evening Ingleburn Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Ingleburn RSL Club Upstairs Meeting Room (allocated on the night) 70 Chester Rd | Ingleburn, NSW, 2565

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Monday 7:30 pm

Chisholm Community Centre 15-19 Halley St | Chisholm, ACT, 2905

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 pm

Woden Library-Balcony Room Corinna Street, | Woden, ACT, 2606

Meeting Times: Wednesday fortnightly 12:30 pm

Canberra Gourmet Toastmasters Club 2600 ACT Canberra Evenings Meets Montly Mondays

Various Restaurants around Canberra Please email or call the club contact for details | Canberra, ACT

Meeting Times: 4th Monday 6:30 pm

Brew Cafe 121-127 Harrington St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 8:00 am

219-241 Cleveland Street | Sydney, NSW, 2012

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

The Bond Level 4 Boardroom 30 Hickson Rd Millers Point | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Wednesday 12:00 PM

Dexus Office L25, Australia Square George St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Wednesday 12:30 pm

Google Offices Level 5, 48 Pirrama Road Pyrmont | Pyrmont, NSW, 2009

Meeting Times: Tuesday 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Canberra Deakin Football Club Grose Street | Deakin, ACT, 2606

Meeting Times: Every Second Wednesday. From 27/11/13 7.30 pm

Sydney Sunday Morning Club 2131 Ashfield Meets Fortnightly Morning NSW Sundays

Ashfield RSL club 374 Liverpool Rd | Ashfield, NSW, 2131

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Sunday 10:00 am

LJ Hooker, Gungahlin 1st floor, 30 Hibberson St | McKellar, ACT, 2617

Meeting Times: Thursday, fortnightly 7:30 pm

Canberra Southern Cross Club, Catchpole Street Macquarie, ACT 2614 | Canberra, ACT, 2614

Meeting Times: Monday - Fortnightly 7:00 pm

City Tattersalls Toastmasters Club 2000 Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Pitt Street Sydney Tuesdays

City Tattersalls Club 198 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:00 pm

South Coast Gourmet Toastmasters Club 2527 Albion Park Evening Meets Montly NSW Tuesdays

Various Restaurants in the Illawarra Illawarra | Albion Park, NSW, 2527

Meeting Times: 4th Tuesday 7:00 pm

Various restaurants located between the Parramatta and Georges Rivers Ross Ave | Kingsgrove, NSW, 2208

Meeting Times: 1st Thursday 6.30 pm for 7 pm start

St Bridgets Parish Hall Upstairs meeting room 196A Livingstone Rd | Marrickville, NSW, 2204

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 7:00 pm

Australian Computer Society Level 11, 50 Carrington St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Essen Restaurant and Bier Cafe Level 1 133-135 Broadway | Ultimo, NSW, 2007

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6:30 PM

University of Sydney Toastmasters 2125 Evening Meets Weekly NSW Sydney Thursdays

Holme Building 8 Kylie Crescent | Sydney, NSW, 2125

Meeting Times: Thursday 5:00 pm -7:00 pm

Bankstown Trotting Club Toastmasters 2200 Bankstown Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Bankstown Trotting Club Elridge Rd | Bankstown, NSW, 2200

Meeting Times: Tuesday/1st & 3rd 7:00 PM

Hornsby District Toastmasters Club Evening Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Sydney Tuesdays

Willow Park Community Centre | Hornsby, NSW, 2077

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Tuesdays from 7:30 pm

Bankstown District Sports Club 8 Greenfield Parade | Bankstown, NSW, 2200

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:30 pm

Hurstville Toastmasters Club 2220 Evening Hurstville Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Meeting Room Club Central Hurstville 2 Crofts Avenue | Hurstville, NSW, 2220

Meeting Times: 2nd, 4th and 5th Monday 7:00 pm

Bomaderry Rsl Club 11 Bunberra St | Bomaderry, NSW, 2541

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm

Newmarket Hotel Corner of Gardeners Road and Botany Road | Mascot, NSW, 2020

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Wattle Grove Toastmasters Club 2170 Evening Liverpool Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Wattle Grove Youth Centre (no meeting on public holidays) Australis Ave and Daintree Drive, Wattle Grove | Liverpool, NSW, 2170

Meeting Times: 2nd, 4th & 5th Monday 7:30 pm

Double C Toastmasters Club 2170 Evening Liverpool Meets Weekly Mondays NSW

Liverpool Catholic Club Hoxton Park Rd | Liverpool, NSW, 2170

Meeting Times: Monday 7:00 pm

Batemans Bay Soldiers Club Beach Rd | Batemans Bay, NSW, 2536

Meeting Times: Tuesday, 1st & 3rd 7:00 p.m.

Lion Hearted Toastmasters Club 2000 Daytimes Meets Fortnightly NSW Pitt St Sydney Thursdays

ANZ Tower 242 Pitt St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 12:30 pm

Travelling Gourmet Toastmasters Evening Fridays Macarthur Meets Montly NSW

Various Restaurants South Western | Macarthur, NSW

Meeting Times: Last Friday 7.00 pm

Triangle Toastmasters 2600 ACT Canberra Daytime Meets Weekly Thursdays

National Library of Australia Parkes Place West, PARKES | Canberra, ACT, 2600

Meeting Times: Thursday 12:30 pm

Griffith Toastmasters Club 2680 Evenings Griffith Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Miranda Wines Jondaryan Ave | Griffith, NSW, 2680

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Canberra Advanced Toastmasters Club 2602 ACT Evening Evenings Lyneham Meets Fortnightly Thursdays

Yowani Country Club 455 Northbourne Avenue | Lyneham, ACT, 2602

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 7:00 pm

Main Function Room, St George Rowing Club 1 Levey cct | Wolli Creek, NSW, 2205

Meeting Times: Wednesday, 1st & 3rd 7:00 pm

Australian Taxation Office 52 Goulburn Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 12:30 pm

Hurstville Weekend Toastmasters 2220 Daytime Hurstville Meets Fortnightly NSW Sundays

Club Central Hurstville Meeting Room 2 Croft Street | Hurstville, NSW, 2220

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd, 5th Sundays 2:00 pm

Southern Gourmet Club 2221 Evening Meets Montly NSW Sydney Wednesdays

Oatley RSL Club, Ground floor function room at the rear of the club 23 Letitia Street Oatley NSW | Sydney, NSW, 2221

Meeting Times: 3rd Wednesday 6:45 pm for 7:00 pm

Clontarf Cottage 4 Wallace Street | Balmain, NSW, 2041

Meeting Times: Alternate Wednesday 7.30 pm

Telstra Level 11, 320 Pitt St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 12:30 pm

Cabra-Vale Digger's Club 1 Bartley St | Canley Vale, NSW, 2166

Meeting Times: 2nd, 4th, and 5th Thursday 7:00 pm

Sutherland Shire Council 4-20 Eton St | Sutherland, NSW, 2232

Meeting Times: 3rd Thursday of month 1:00 pm

The Cafe Pier 8/9, 23 Hickson Road | Millers Point, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Thursday 1st & 3rd 5. pm

Standards Australia Meeting Rooms Level 10, 20 Bridge Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Wednesday 12:30 pm

St Vincents Prvte Hosp Toastmasters Club 2010 Darlinghurst Evening Evenings Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW Victoria St

St Vincent's Private Hospital Ground Floor 50 m to right of reception in meeting room 406 Victoria St | Darlinghurst, NSW, 2010

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 6:45 pm (arrive 6:40 pm)

Sharks International Leagues Club Captain Cook Drive | Cronulla, NSW, 2230

Meeting Times: Wednesday 7:30 pm

Lidcombe Toastmasters Club 2141 Auburn Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Private room Keighery Hotel free parking in hotel parking area 51 Rawson. St cnr Station Rd | Auburn, NSW, 2141

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7.15 for 7:30 pm

Smooth Speech Toastmasters Club 2031 Burwood Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Burwood RSL Club 96 Shaftesbury Road | Burwood, NSW, 2031

Meeting Times: alternate Tuesday 7:30 pm

Able Spirited Cadre Toastmasters 2161 Evenings GUILDFORD Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Guildford Community Centre 90 O'Neill St | GUILDFORD, NSW, 2161

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

University of Wollongong Toastmasters 2522 Daytime Meets Weekly NSW Wednesdays Wollongong

Building 24, Second Floor, Room 3 (24.203) | Wollongong, NSW, 2522

Meeting Times: Wednesday 12:30 pm- 1:30 pm

Paddington R S L Membership now open as at 3rd December 2012. 220 Oxford Street | Paddington, NSW, 2021

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm

Commonwealth Bank of Australia 1 Harbour Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Fortnightly Tuesday 12:30 pm

Stage Time! Toastmasters Club 2200 Bankstown Meets Montly Mornings NSW Saturday Wednesdays

Bankstown District Sports Club 8 Greenfield Parade | Bankstown, NSW, 2200

Meeting Times: 1st Saturday | 3rd Wednesday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm | 6:30 am - 9:30 am

Ernst & Young Centre Level 33 680 George Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Westpac 275 Kent St Sydney | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 12:00 pm

Tomaree Community Centre | Salamander Bay, New South Wales, 2315

Australian Taxation Office Meeting Room N2.23 21 Genge St (opposite the Griffin Centre) | Canberra City (Civic), ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: PS On pay week Tuesday 12.30PM

Helensburgh and District Toastmasters Club 2508 Boomerang Street Evening Helensburgh Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Helensburgh Workers Club 24 Boomerang Street | Helensburgh, NSW, 2508

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 p.m.

Early Risers Toastmasters 2608 ACT Canberra

Petrie Plaza | Canberra, ACT, 2608

Early Risers Toastmasters

Wagga Wagga Toastmasters Club 2650 Ev Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays Wagga Wagga

Wagga Wagga Boat Club Plumpton Road, | Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2650

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:00 pm

Club Marconi Prairie Vale Road | Bossley Park, NSW, 2176

Meeting Times: Tuesday, 1st & 3rd 7.30 pm

Level 4 - RPA Hospital Missenden Road | Camperdown, NSW, 2050

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Revesby Workers Club 2B Brett St | Revesby, NSW, 2212

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30 pm

Women In Finance Toastmasters Club 2000 Daytime Meets Weekly NSW Sydney Thursdays Weekly

Macquarie Bank 1 Martin Place | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Alternate Thursday 12:30 pm

The Hellenic Club Matilda Street | Phillip, ACT, 2606

Meeting Times: 2nd Sunday Monthly+ 4th Sunday Odd Mths 10:00 am

ITiC Level 3 321 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Monday, 2nd & 4th 6:30 pm

Thurgoona Coutry Club Resort 1 Evesham Place | Thurgoona, NSW, 2640

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 PM

Club Five Dock, 66 Great North Rd., | Fivedock, NSW, 2046

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7:00 pm

Engadine Bowling Club | Engadine, NSW, 2233

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm

Coogee Diggers Cnr Carr & Byron Streets | Coogee, NSW, 2034

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:30 pm

Namadgi Toastmasters Club 2905 ACT Bonython Evenings Meets Fortnightly Tuesdays

Bonython Community Centre, Room 2 19 Barr Smith Avenue | Bonython, ACT, 2905

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Mill Hill Ctr Level 2 31-33 Spring St | Bondi Junction, NSW, 2031

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:00 pm

Riverwood Toastmasters Club 2210 Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Riverwood Wednesdays

Club Rivers 32-34 Littleton St | Riverwood, NSW, 2210

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm

Australian Young Professionals 2000 Evenings Meets Montly Mondays NSW Pitt Street Sydney

Sydney Mechanics School of Arts 280 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Monday 6.30 pm

Campbelltown RSL Club Carberry Lane | Campbelltown, NSW, 2560

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7.00 pm

Randwick Labor Club 4th Floor 135 Alison Road | Randwick, NSW, 2034

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 6:00 pm

Bankwest Room 16.04 Level 16, 45 Clarence Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 8:30 AM

Professional & Entrepreneur Presenters 2000 Daytime Meets Fortnightly NSW Pitt St Sundays Sydney

Suite 8, Level 13 SETI Training Offices 329 Pitt St. | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Sunday,2nd & 4th & 5th 4:00 PM

Easts Rugby Club 22a O'Sullivan Road | Sydney, NSW, 2023

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 10.0 am

AMP Building Level 1 33 Alfred Street Circular Quay | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd & 5th Tuesday 12:30 pm

Dapto Leagues Club - Meeting Room 2 Sinclair Centre Bong Bong Road | Dapto, NSW, 2530

Meeting Times: Monday 7:30 pm

Kiama Toastmasters Club 2533 Evening Kiama Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

Kiama Leagues Club Terralong Street | Kiama, NSW, 2533

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7.00 pm

Belconnen Community Center Swanson Court | Belconnen, ACT, 2617

Meeting Times: Wednesday, Fortnightly 6:00 pm

Various Restaurants Eastern Suburbs | Sydney, NSW

Meeting Times: 1st Tuesday 11.30 am

Sydney Travel Toastmasters Club 2131 Ashfield Evening Meets Montly NSW Thursdays

Ashfield RSL Club 374 Liverpool Rd | Ashfield, NSW, 2131

Meeting Times: 2nd & 5th Thursday 7:30 pm

Perpetual, Level 12 123 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Tuesday 12:25 pm

UTS MBITM Community 2063 NSW Ultimo

15 Broadway | Ultimo, NSW, 2063

UTS MBITM Community

SES Wollongong 6-8 Regent St | Wollongong, NSW, 2500

Meeting Times: Fortnightly Tuesday 12:00 pm

TCS-CBA Office Level 1, DP1, 201 Sussex Street | North Sydney, NSW, 2060

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Concord West Toastmasters Club 2138 Concord Evenings Meets Fortnightly Nirranda St NSW Tuesdays

Concord RSL | Concord, NSW, 2138

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 7:15 pm

The Pyrmont Community Centre Corners John & Mount Streets, Pyrmont Sydney | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 6.45 pm for 7:00 pm start

The University Toastmasters Club 2601 ACT Acton Canberra Daytime Meets Weekly Thursdays

The Australian National University Room G35, John Dedman Building (Building 27) | Acton Canberra, ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: Thursday 12:30 pm

Menai District Toastmasters Club 2234 Evening Meets Fortnightly Menai NSW Tuesdays

Club Central Menai 44-60 Allison Crescent | Menai, NSW, 2234

Meeting Times: Every second Tuesday 7:00 pm

Wollongong Daytime Toastmasters Club 2500 Daytime Meets Weekly NSW Tuesdays Wollongong

Illawarra Master Builders Club 22 Church Street | Wollongong, NSW, 2500

Meeting Times: Tuesday 10:00 am

IAG Building Level 11 388 George Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st and 3rd Wednesday, 5th optional 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Southern Highlands Toastmasters 2575 Evening Meets Fortnightly Mittagong Mondays NSW

Mittagong R.S.L. Club Hume Hwy | Mittagong, NSW, 2575

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 7:30 pm - 9.30pm

DHS Toastmasters Club 2900 ACT Daytime Greenway Meets Weekly Tuesdays

Caroline Chisholm Centre 57 Athllon Drive | Greenway, ACT, 2900

Meeting Times: Tuesday 12:15 pm

ACS Canberra Toastmasters Club 2612 ACT Canberra Evenings Meets Fortnightly Thursdays

Mantra on Northbourne 84 Northbourne Avenue | Canberra, ACT, 2612

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 6:00pm

ITiC 3rd Floor 321 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 6:30 pm

Bega Valley Toastmasters 2550 Bega Evenings Lagoon St Meets Montly NSW Tuesdays

Bega Cheese Training Centre Lagoon St | Bega, NSW, 2550

Meeting Times: 2nd Tuesday 5:30 PM

Mt Pritchard Toastmasters Club 2170 Evening Meets Fortnightly Mt Pritchard NSW Wednesdays

Mounties Club - Meeting Rm 1- Level 1 101 Meadows Rd. | Mt Pritchard, NSW, 2170

Meeting Times: 1st, 3rd & 5th Wednesday 7:00 pm

York Street Function Centre 99 York Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 6:30 pm

Building 9 University of Canberra Room C18 University of Canberra, Bruce | Canberra, ACT, 2617

Meeting Times: every second Friday 2:00 pm

Sydney Mechanics' School of Arts Level 1, 280 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 12:15 pm

Leichhardt Club 2038 Annandale NSW

Cnr Johnston and Booth Streets | Annandale, NSW, 2038

Leichhardt Club

Kincoppal - Rose Bay Toastmasters 2029 Daytime Meets Weekly NSW Rose Bay Wednesdays

Kincoppal-Rose Bay Senior School New South Head Road | Rose Bay, NSW, 2029

Meeting Times: Wednesday 10:00 am

Berkeley Sports Club 5 Wilkinson Street | Berkeley, NSW, 2506

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 7:30 pm

Cootamundra District Toastmasters Club 2590 Cootamundra Ev Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Parker St Thurstdays

Cootamundra Ex Services & Citizens Memorial Club 299 Parker St | Cootamundra, NSW, 2590

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursdays 6.45pm for a 7.00pm start

IP Australia Toastmasters 2606 ACT Bowes St Daytimes Meets Weekly Phillip Thursdays

Discovery House 47 Bowes St | Phillip, ACT, 2606

Meeting Times: Thursday 12:30 pm

Level 2 Seminar Room Macarthur House 12 Wattle Street Lyneham | Canberra, ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: Thursday (Monthly) 3:30 pm

Redgum Room Level 4, 51 Allara Street | Canberra City, ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: Friday 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm

Abraham Mott Youth Centre 17 Argyle Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Saturday 10:00 am

Cronulla R S L Toastmasters Club 2230 Cronulla Evening Gerrale St Meets Fortnightly NSW Thursdays

Cronulla RSL Club 38 Gerrale St | Cronulla, NSW, 2230

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thurs 7.30pm

Calwell Club 1 Were Street, Calwell | Canberra, ACT, 2905

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:30 pm

Griffin Centre, Level 1 20 Genge Street | Canberra City, ACT, 2601

Meeting Times: Alternate Mondays (non-PS PayWk) 7.00 pm

Canberra Baptist Church 11 Currie Crescent, Kingston (near Telopea Park) | Canberra, ACT, 2604

Meeting Times: Alternative Tuesdays (PS Pay Week) 6:40 pm

Rockdale Tennis Club 71 Chapel St | Rockdale, NSW, 2216

Meeting Times: 1st and 3rd Monday 7:30 pm

Leichhardt Mission l 79 Renwick St. | Leichhardt, NSW, 2040

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Sunday 7.00 pm

State Street Australia Toastmasters 2000 Daytimes George St Meets Fortnightly NSW Sydney Tuesdays

State Street Australia Ltd Cronulla Room, Level 14, 420 George St, | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Fortnightly Tuesday 12:30 pm

Aon Sydney Toastmasters 2000 Daytime Kent St Meets Montly NSW Sydney Tuesdays

Aon 201 Kent St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: First Tuesday of month 12:00 pm

Oakton Level 19, 45 Clarence Street CBD | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 5:30 pm

Westpac 275 Kent Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Tuesday 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Zip Code

PricewaterhouseCoopers L10 201 Sussex St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 6:30 pm

House of Fortune (Chinese Restaurant) 461 Princes Highway | Kirrawee, NSW, 2232

Meeting Times: 1st Wednesday 7:00 pm

Penshurst RSL Club 58A Penshurst Street | Penshurst, NSW, 2222

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 7:00 pm

Deloitte / Level 9 / Grosvenor Place 225 George Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Thursday 12:45 pm

Camden Toastmasters Club 2570 Evening Grasmere Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Carrington Retirement Village / Recreation Centre 90 Werombi Rd 90 Werombi Rd | Grasmere, NSW, 2570

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 7:30 p.m.

George Street Centre Meeting room next to George Street, Car Park Entrance, Corner of George & Elsie Street, | Burwood, NSW, 2134

Meeting Times: 2nd, 4th & 5th Tuesday 6:30pm

Club Ashfield 5-7 Charlotte St. | Ashfield, NSW, 2131

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Thursday 6:45 pm

Valmar Building 75 Capper St | Tumut, NSW, 2720

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Monday 6.30 pm

Shoalhaven City Council Chambers 36 Bridge Road | NOWRA, NSW, 2541

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Various | Sydney, NSW, 2001

Meeting Times: 3rd Saturday 1:30 pm

133 Castlereaph St | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Every other Thursday 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM

Port Hacking Toastmasters Club 2229 Caringbah Evening Meets Fortnightly Mondays NSW

Caringbah Tradies and RSL Club 28-30 Banksia Rd | Caringbah, NSW, 2229

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Monday 7:15 pm

Miranda Toastmasters Club 2232 Evening Meets Fortnightly NSW Sutherland Tuesdays

Club on East (Sutherland United Services Club) 1st Floor, please check in at reception first. 7 East Parade | Sutherland, NSW, 2232

Meeting Times: Alternate Tuesday 7:00 pm

Maroubra Senior Citizens Club 6 Alma Road | Maroubra, NSW, 2035

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Friday 7:30pm

Tah & Thistle Room, The Scots College Victoria Road, Bellevue Hill | Sydney, NSW, 2023

Meeting Times: Friday Fortnightly 10:00 am

Rockdale RSL Club Rockies 45 Bay Street | Rockdale, NSW, 2216

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 7:30 pm

Thirroul Toastmasters Club 2517 Evening Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays Woonona

Woonona Bulli RSL Club 455 Princes Highway | Woonona, NSW, 2517

Meeting Times: 1st and 3rd Tuesday 7:30 pm

Macarthur Toastmasters Club 2560 Evening Leumeah Meets Fortnightly NSW Tuesdays

West Leagues Club 10 Old Leumeah Rd | Leumeah, NSW, 2560

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Tuesday 7:30 pm

Level 23 2 Park St Citi Bldg | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Fortnightly Thursday 12:30 pm

Rhodes Corporate Park Toastmasters Club 2138 Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Rhodes Wednesday

Eroma Cafe Rhodes Corporate Park 1 Homebush Bay Drive BUT park in the | Rhodes, NSW, 2138

Meeting Times: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 5 pm-, 6 pm

PMI Sydney Chapter Toastmasters Club 2000 Evenings Meets Fortnightly NSW Pitt Street Sydney Wednesdays

Sydney Mechanics School of Arts 280 Pitt Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: 1st & 3rd Wednesday 6:30 pm

Level 12 Bondi Room (employees only) 55 Hunter Street | Sydney, NSW, 2000

Meeting Times: Thursday 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Previous Next
Page 1 of 1

 

Joining a club

When you join a club, you will receive your New Member Kit and be assigned a mentor to help you to settle in and get through your first speaking roles.

When you apply yourself at a Toastmasters club, you will be amazed at how quickly your communication and leadership skills improve.

'